Huawei V173-50 ONT
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Huawei V173-50 ONT

  • Original new
  • OMCI/Web UI/TR069
Image
Available:In Stock
$0.00

Huawei OptiXstar V173-50 is Huawei Original XG-PON & GPON WiFi 6 ONT, which can work with K153 to provide Fiber to the Room (FTTR) solution

Interface: 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+1*downlink optical port+2.4GHz&5GHz Wi-Fi

XG-PON: Upstream 2.488Gbit/s, Downstream 9.953Gbit/s
GPON: Upstream 1.25Gbit/s, Downstream 2.488Gbit/s

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4GHz)
IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5GHz)

2×2 MIMO(2.4GHz&5GHz)
Air interface rate: 574 Mbps (2.4GHz),2402 Mbps (5GHz)

Manageable via OMCI/Web UI/TR069
256MB Flash,512MB RAM
Receive sensitivity: XG-PON:-28dBm; GPON:-27dBm
Connector:SC/UPC

Built-in smart antenna with 360-degree coverage and support for Beamforming to ensure IOT connection reliability

Solution Overview

The Fiber to the Room (FTTR) all-optical Wi-Fi solution directly extends optical fibers to each room, achieving gigabit coverage everywhere at home. The Huawei Inspiration Lab proposes an innovative photoelectric composite micro optical cable and FTTR construction solution.

FTTR is Huawei's innovative next-generation home networking solution. This solution uses fibers that feature small size, light weight, ultra-long service life, anti-EMI, and unlimited bandwidth evolution. It solves the last-meter coverage problem of home networks and provides a new choice for home networking.

Solution Benefits (FTTR for Home)

As 200 Mbit/s or higher home broadband becomes the mainstream, requirements surge for home services such as online education, video, remote office, and e-sports. Against this backdrop, home users require Wi-Fi networks that feature high bandwidth, low latency, wide coverage, and high concurrency.

Huawei's fiber to the room (FTTR) solution extends fibers to rooms and provides various gigabit Wi-Fi 6 master/slave FTTR units, all-optical components, and optical cable routing tools. This enables home users to enjoy stable gigabit Wi-Fi experience from anywhere in the home.

In addition, FTTR supports end-to-end intelligent management. NCE and the LinkHome app help home users learn about the home network status in real time, as well as support parental control to safeguard children when they use the Internet.


Item Specification
Interface
WLAN 2×2 MIMO2.4G&5G
IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4GHz) 
IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5GHz) 
WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)
Built-in smart antenna with 360-degree coverage
Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)
Network-side Port XG-PON/GPON
User-side Ports

 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+1*downlink optical port+2.4GHz&5GHz Wi-Fi 

Dimensions
157mm x 250mm x 30mm
(length x width x height)
Weight About 600g
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Max. power consumption 24 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 170  240 V AC50/60 Hz
System power supply: 12V DC, 2 A


Huawei OptiXstar V173-50 is Huawei Original XG-PON & GPON WiFi 6 ONT, which can work with K153 to provide Fiber to the Room (FTTR) solution

Interface: 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+1*downlink optical port+2.4GHz&5GHz Wi-Fi

XG-PON: Upstream 2.488Gbit/s, Downstream 9.953Gbit/s
GPON: Upstream 1.25Gbit/s, Downstream 2.488Gbit/s

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4GHz)
IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5GHz)

2×2 MIMO(2.4GHz&5GHz)
Air interface rate: 574 Mbps (2.4GHz),2402 Mbps (5GHz)

Manageable via OMCI/Web UI/TR069
256MB Flash,512MB RAM
Receive sensitivity: XG-PON:-28dBm; GPON:-27dBm
Connector:SC/UPC

Built-in smart antenna with 360-degree coverage and support for Beamforming to ensure IOT connection reliability

Solution Overview

The Fiber to the Room (FTTR) all-optical Wi-Fi solution directly extends optical fibers to each room, achieving gigabit coverage everywhere at home. The Huawei Inspiration Lab proposes an innovative photoelectric composite micro optical cable and FTTR construction solution.

FTTR is Huawei's innovative next-generation home networking solution. This solution uses fibers that feature small size, light weight, ultra-long service life, anti-EMI, and unlimited bandwidth evolution. It solves the last-meter coverage problem of home networks and provides a new choice for home networking.

Solution Benefits (FTTR for Home)

As 200 Mbit/s or higher home broadband becomes the mainstream, requirements surge for home services such as online education, video, remote office, and e-sports. Against this backdrop, home users require Wi-Fi networks that feature high bandwidth, low latency, wide coverage, and high concurrency.

Huawei's fiber to the room (FTTR) solution extends fibers to rooms and provides various gigabit Wi-Fi 6 master/slave FTTR units, all-optical components, and optical cable routing tools. This enables home users to enjoy stable gigabit Wi-Fi experience from anywhere in the home.

In addition, FTTR supports end-to-end intelligent management. NCE and the LinkHome app help home users learn about the home network status in real time, as well as support parental control to safeguard children when they use the Internet.


Item Specification
Interface
WLAN 2×2 MIMO2.4G&5G
IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4GHz)  IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5GHz) 
WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)
Built-in smart antenna with 360-degree coverage
Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)
Network-side Port XG-PON/GPON
User-side Ports

 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+1*downlink optical port+2.4GHz&5GHz Wi-Fi 

Dimensions 157mm x 250mm x 30mm
(length x width x height)
Weight About 600g
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Max. power consumption 24 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 170  240 V AC50/60 Hz
System power supply: 12V DC, 2 A


GLOBAL SHIPPING
XponShop offers you various options of shipping ways:
-EXW SHENZHEN
-Overseas Express which includes shipping by Carriers, by Air Cargo, and Sea Freight.

Cargo Weight/Volume Suggested Shipping Ways Comments
≤ 45KGS By Shipping Carriers (DHL, UPS, FedEx, etc.) Door to door service, fast and convenient.
>45KGS By Air Cargo Door to airport service, more cost-efficient.
1CBM By Sea Freight Large-volume goods, door to seaport service, longer shipping time but cheaper.

XponShop makes the most commonly used trade terms available for your convenience: CNF, CPT, CIF, DDP, etc to ensure global fast and convenient delivery.
Once you confirm your order, you may contact XponShop team for calculating the freight charges and choose the optimal shipping way.
NOTE:
· Shipping may be subject to local taxes or duties; XponShop is not responsible for and has no control over these charges.
· No matter which shipping ways you chose, cargo insurance is highly recommended in case of unpredictable loss.

RETURN POLICY
We aim to deliver products for your appreciation and satisfaction. XponShop return or replacement policy applies only if the product is damaged or incorrectly delivered.
–If you receive a damaged product or it is different from the one requested, you can return or replace it within 7 days of receipt. In such a case, costs shall be borne by XponShop.
–If the product is malfunctional during use and under 12 months warranty, XponShop support team will contact you to troubleshoot the issue by professional diagnosis. The unsolvable problem will trigger the return procedure: repair, replace and reship to you or refund if repair or replacement is inapplicable.
NOTE:
· Please be aware that the product must be returned to the specified address as defined by shipping incoterms against the sales invoice/contract.
· For further information about how to return products, please contact our XponShop team at sales@xponshop.com, we will advise you on how to proceed.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)